Sunday, June 4, 2017

ludwig von Schröder

Ludwig von Schröder
(12 September 1884 - 28 July 1941)
 SS-Gruppenführer (20 April 1941)

General der Flakartillerie (1 April 1939)
Generalleutnant (1 December 1937)

Charakter als Vizeadmiral (30 September 1937)
Konteradmiral (1 October 1934)



source:
getty image
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment